Sirma, Norway Page

Other names: Сирбма,Sirbmá,Sirbma

World:Norway:Finnmark
Latitude 70.0167 Longitude 27.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 70° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sirma Large range map of Sirma

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajit Bievra (2.6 nm)
Karunjargga (7.2 nm)
Gaed'genjar'ga (8.9 nm)
Kirkonkyla (9.9 nm)
Onnela (10.5 nm)
Kuttala (10.2 nm)
Utsjoki (11.7 nm)
Gar'zan (11.7 nm)
Kaava (12.3 nm)
Normannsenga (28.7 nm) Stabburstranda (4.3 nm)
Bateng (9.4 nm)
Nuorgam (9.7 nm)
Gaei'dno (12.0 nm)
Vuolit Bievra (2.6 nm)
Vetsikko (4.7 nm)
Kevo (18.0 nm)
Jomppala (17.3 nm)
Ollila (24.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44637 Small Kjøllefjord Airport 55 nm N 358
ENMH MEH Medium Mehamn Airport Mehamn 61 nm N 7 Widerøe
FR44638 Small Gamvik Airport 65 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W List of villages in Finnmark
1.4 nm SW 70th parallel north
12.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in February 1943
10.1 nm SW Sami Bridge
10.6 nm SW National landscapes of Finland
11.0 nm SW Saami Council
10.5 nm SW 27th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:37:31 2015