Bajit Bievra, Norway Page

Other names: Övre Bievra,Ovre Bievra

World:Norway:Finnmark
Latitude 70.0000 Longitude 27.3000 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 70° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 27° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Bajit%20Bievra Large range map of Bajit%20Bievra

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirkonkyla (7.4 nm)
Kuttala (7.7 nm)
Gar'zan (9.1 nm)
Kaava (9.7 nm)
Normannsenga (29.3 nm)
Ifjord (29.3 nm)
Trollbukta (29.4 nm)
Sirma (2.6 nm)
Stabburstranda (6.8 nm)
Bateng (12.0 nm)
Vuolit Bievra (1.2 nm)
Vetsikko (3.0 nm)
Karunjargga (4.9 nm)
Gaed'genjar'ga (6.5 nm)
Onnela (8.1 nm)
Utsjoki (9.3 nm)
Kevo (16.1 nm)
Jomppala (15.3 nm)
Ollila (22.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44637 Small Kjøllefjord Airport 56 nm N 1
ENMH MEH Medium Mehamn Airport Mehamn 62 nm N 9 Widerøe
FR44638 Small Gamvik Airport 67 nm N 15
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E 70th parallel north
2.2 nm NE List of villages in Finnmark
7.6 nm SW Sami Bridge
8.1 nm SW National landscapes of Finland
8.6 nm SW Saami Council
7.9 nm SW 27th meridian east
14.3 nm NE List of shipwrecks in February 1943


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:37:28 2015