Nieuwstad, Netherlands Page

Other names: De Nieuwstad

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.5358 Longitude 5.9638 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 5° 57' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30574

Weather Charts


Nieuwstad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nieuwstad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nieuwstad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flevowijk (1.9 nm)
Kamperveen (2.2 nm)
Zwartendijk (2.3 nm)
Oosterholt (1.4 nm)
Bisschopswetering (2.1 nm)
IJsselmuiden (2.1 nm)
Zandberg (2.1 nm)
De Plas (2.6 nm)
Grafhorst (3.0 nm)
Kamperzeedijk (3.6 nm)
Zalk (1.8 nm)
's-Heerenbroek (1.8 nm)
Veecaten (1.9 nm)
Wilsum (0.4 nm)
De Zande (1.3 nm)
Hogeweg (1.9 nm)
Voskuil (3.1 nm)
Zuideinde (3.3 nm)
Duivendans (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42697 Small Glider Field De Voorst De Voorst 9 nm N 347
FR40571 Heli Isala Klinieken. Locatie Sophia Heliport Zwolle 6 nm E 102
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 41 nm N 32 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 56 nm S 173 Ryanair, Transavia
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 55 nm N 349 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
0.2 nm SE Wilsum
1.9 nm SE Zalk en Veecaten
1.8 nm E 's-Heerenbroek
2.2 nm NW Stedelijk Museum Kampen
2.2 nm SE Zalk
2.5 nm NW IJsselmuiden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:27:52 2016