Hogeweg, Netherlands Page

Other names: De Hoogeweg,Hoogeweg

World:Netherlands:Overijssel
Latitude 52.5114 Longitude 5.9286 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 52° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 5° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26369

Weather Charts


Hogeweg Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogeweg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hogeweg Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamperveen (1.0 nm)
De Heuvels (1.2 nm)
Kampernieuwstad (2.0 nm)
Zwartendijk (1.7 nm)
Flevowijk (2.1 nm)
Nieuwstad (1.9 nm)
Zandberg (3.2 nm)
IJsselmuiden (3.2 nm)
Oosterholt (3.0 nm)
Kampen (3.0 nm)
Brunnepe (3.2 nm)
De Zande (1.2 nm)
Wilsum (1.7 nm)
Zuideinde (1.7 nm)
Posthoorn (2.2 nm)
Kerkdorp (1.9 nm)
Zwarteweg (2.7 nm)
Oldhorst (3.1 nm)
Oosterwolde (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42697 Small Glider Field De Voorst De Voorst 10 nm N 356
FR40571 Heli Isala Klinieken. Locatie Sophia Heliport Zwolle 7 nm E 88
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 43 nm N 32 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 55 nm S 171 Ryanair, Transavia
EHAL Small Ameland Airport Ameland 57 nm N 351 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW List of cities, towns and villages in Overijssel
1.6 nm S Zuideinde, Overijssel
1.7 nm S List of cities, towns and villages in Gelderland
1.7 nm NW Kamperveen
1.9 nm NE Wilsum
2.9 nm N Stedelijk Museum Kampen
1.9 nm W Noordeinde, Gelderland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:23 2016