Molen, Netherlands Page

Other names: De Molen

World:Netherlands:Noord-Brabant
Latitude 51.2833 Longitude 5.5667 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 5° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27742

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Molen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Molen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gastel (0.5 nm)
Berg (0.8 nm)
Mulkerheide (1.5 nm)
Winkel (1.0 nm)
Soerendonk (1.1 nm)
Broekkant (0.9 nm)
Keunenhoek (1.0 nm)
Schoordijk (1.2 nm)
Bosch (1.4 nm)
Budel (0.8 nm)
Heesakker (0.9 nm)
Toom (0.9 nm)
Meemortal (1.1 nm)
Midbuul (1.3 nm)
Mulk (1.3 nm)
Heikant (1.5 nm)
Klein-Schoot (1.8 nm)
Budel-Schoot (2.0 nm)
Koleneind (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHBD Medium BUDEL Weert 2 nm S 142
EBNE Small Neerpelt Airport Neerpelt 5 nm S 217
FR44465 Closed Eindhoven Heliport 9 nm N 337
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 12 nm N 324 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 23 nm S 161 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
0.8 nm S Toom, Netherlands
0.6 nm W Gastel
0.8 nm SW Berg, North Brabant
0.7 nm W Heikant, Gastel
1.2 nm N Soerendonk en Sterksel
1.2 nm SE Budel
1.2 nm NE Soerendonk, Sterksel en Gastel
1.5 nm SE Heikant, Cranendonck
1.2 nm SE Bosch, Netherlands
1.5 nm W Wire of Death
2.2 nm SE List of airports in the Netherlands
2.2 nm SE Kempen Airport
2.4 nm SE Kronenberg, Netherlands
2.4 nm NE Maarheeze
2.0 nm NE Laar, Cranendonck


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:05:52 2016