Budel-Schoot, Netherlands Page

Other names: Groot Schoot,Groote Schoot,Toeterland,Toeterland

World:Netherlands:Noord-Brabant
Latitude 51.2495 Longitude 5.5678 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 51° 14' 58N Long (DMS) 5° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Budel-Schoot Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budel-Schoot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budel-Schoot Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Locht (0.5 nm)
Robbert (0.7 nm)
Hamont (0.9 nm)
Koleneind (1.0 nm)
Mulkerheide (1.5 nm)
Midbuul (0.9 nm)
Heesakker (1.1 nm)
Toom (1.2 nm)
Heikant (1.0 nm)
Meemortal (1.2 nm)
Mulk (1.1 nm)
Budel (1.4 nm)
Berg (1.7 nm)
Molen (2.0 nm)
Bosch (1.6 nm)
Klein-Schoot (0.5 nm) Budel-Dorplein (0.6 nm)
Inkensven (1.2 nm)
De Kempen (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EHBD Medium BUDEL Weert 1 nm E 74
EBNE Small Neerpelt Airport Neerpelt 4 nm W 236
FR44465 Closed Eindhoven Heliport 11 nm N 341
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 14 nm N 329 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 21 nm S 159 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW List of cities, towns and villages in North Brabant
0.9 nm NE Heikant, Cranendonck
1.3 nm N Toom, Netherlands
1.2 nm NE Budel
1.5 nm NE Bosch, Netherlands
1.2 nm E Kronenberg, Netherlands
1.7 nm NW Berg, North Brabant
1.3 nm E List of airports in the Netherlands
1.3 nm E Kempen Airport
1.6 nm SE Budel-Dorplein
2.1 nm N Gastel
2.3 nm N Heikant, Gastel
2.5 nm NW Wire of Death


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:46:02 2016