Schei, Netherlands Page

Other names: Schey,Sjei,Scheij,Schey,Sjei,Scheij

World:Netherlands:Limburg
Latitude 50.7722 Longitude 5.8256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 5° 49' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Amsterdam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13422

Weather Charts


Schei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noorbeek (0.4 nm)
Bergenhuizen (0.5 nm)
Mheer (1.3 nm)
Terlinden (0.8 nm)
Terhorst (1.0 nm)
Banholt (1.4 nm)
Reijmerstok (1.7 nm)
Hoogcruts (0.7 nm)
Schilberg (0.9 nm)
Beutenaken (1.2 nm)
Ulvend (0.4 nm)
Vroelen (0.6 nm)
Ulvend (0.8 nm)
Sint-Martens-Voeren (1.4 nm)
Berg (1.4 nm)
Quinten (1.4 nm)
Waterval (1.7 nm)
De Planck (1.5 nm)
Mariahof (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBSN Heli 'S Gravenvoeren heliport 'S Gravenvoeren 1 nm W 253
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 8 nm N 345 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 16 nm W 241 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 44 nm N 337 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 51 nm N 13 Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
0.5 nm SW Noorbeek
0.7 nm NW Banholt
0.7 nm NW Terhorst
1.2 nm NW Mheer
1.7 nm N Reijmerstok
1.2 nm NE Beutenaken
1.4 nm W List of castles in the Netherlands
1.6 nm E Slenaken
2.7 nm N Margraten
2.9 nm N List of show mines
2.8 nm N Netherlands American Cemetery
2.7 nm NE Truite d'Or


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:16 2016