Quinten, Belgium Page

Other names: Kwinten

World:Belgium:Vlaanderen
Latitude 50.7497 Longitude 5.8122 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 44' 59N Long (DMS) 5° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Brussels
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9826

Weather Charts


Quinten Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinten Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinten Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sint-Martens-Voeren,Berg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mariahof (0.5 nm)
Schoppem (1.0 nm)
Vroelen (0.8 nm)
Noorbeek (1.1 nm)
Altembroek (1.1 nm)
Bergenhuizen (1.5 nm)
Schei (1.4 nm)
Ulvend (1.3 nm)
Waterval (0.5 nm)
Ulvend (0.9 nm)
Veurs (1.3 nm)
Fouron-Saint-Pierre (1.0 nm)
La Heydt (1.1 nm)
Zwaan (1.2 nm)
Dal (1.3 nm)
Rullen (1.7 nm)
Trois Cheminees (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EBSN Heli 'S Gravenvoeren heliport 'S Gravenvoeren 1 nm W 313
EHBK MST Large MAASTRICHT Beek 9 nm N 350 AlbaStar, Amapola Flyg, Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, Transavia, Vueling, West Atlantic Group, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, Zimex Aviation
EBLG LGG Large LIEGE Bierset 15 nm W 244 ASL Airlines Belgium, Africa West, Air Corsica, Atlantic Airlines, Atlas Air, Atran, LLC, Ethiopian Airlines, I-Fly, Kalitta Air, Nouvelair, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Tunisair, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
EHEH EIN Large EINDHOVEN Eindhoven 45 nm N 338 Corendon Airlines, Ryanair, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDLV NRN Medium NIEDERRHEIN Weeze 52 nm N 13 Ryanair, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of cities, towns and villages in Limburg (Netherlands)
1.0 nm N Noorbeek
2.0 nm N Banholt
2.0 nm N Terhorst
2.1 nm N Mheer
2.0 nm NW List of castles in the Netherlands
2.2 nm SW Neufchâteau, Liège


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:50 2016