Koimarama, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Koïmarama

World:Vanuatu:Torba
Latitude -13.9000 Longitude 167.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 167° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Efate
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 899

Weather Charts


Koimarama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koimarama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koimarama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veutumboso (1.0 nm)
Vatrada (2.9 nm)
Tigalga (4.4 nm)
Lovonolivo (6.3 nm)
Kwanglav (7.1 nm)
Losa (7.7 nm)
Metesari (9.5 nm)
Mosina (3.9 nm)
Sola (5.0 nm)
Nembak (5.9 nm)
Kerepoua (6.9 nm)
Lotawan (13.0 nm)
Toupouetap (13.2 nm)
Napor (13.2 nm)
Kerembitia (1.4 nm)
Kwakea (1.4 nm)
Foreas (2.2 nm)
Wasaka (4.1 nm)
Wosaga (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSC SLH Small Sola Airport Sola 5 nm E 54 Air Vanuatu
NVSA MTV Small Mota Lava Airport Ablow 20 nm E 45 Air Vanuatu
NVSQ ZGU Medium Gaua Island Airport Gaua Island 20 nm S 159 Air Vanuatu
NVSD TOH Small Torres Airstrip Loh/Linua 59 nm W 305 Air Vanuatu
NVSN MWF Small Maewo-Naone Airport Maewo Island 75 nm S 151 Air Vanuatu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Port Patteson
6.0 nm N Vanua Lava
6.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Vanuatu
7.9 nm NE Banks Islands
9.2 nm N Torba Province
13.9 nm E Mota (island)
14.6 nm NE Ra (island)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:39 2016