Metesari, Vanuatu Page

Other names: Métésari

World:Vanuatu:Torba
Latitude -13.7500 Longitude 167.5167 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 13° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 167° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Pacific/Efate
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 876

Weather Charts


Metesari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metesari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Metesari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Losa (8.3 nm) Tolag (6.6 nm)
Perimengde (6.6 nm)
Gnierenioumen (6.6 nm)
Qweremagda (6.9 nm)
Var (7.4 nm)
Ponou (7.4 nm)
Apouek (7.4 nm)
Amio (7.4 nm)
Viei (7.9 nm)
Lolpou (7.9 nm)
Iile (8.3 nm)
Limdi (8.7 nm)
Laanbek (9.2 nm)
Kwanglav (3.2 nm)
Sola (8.2 nm)
Nembak (8.5 nm)
Kerepoua (8.9 nm)
Mosina (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSC SLH Small Sola Airport Sola 6 nm S 169 Air Vanuatu
NVSA MTV Small Mota Lava Airport Ablow 12 nm E 66 Air Vanuatu
NVSQ ZGU Medium Gaua Island Airport Gaua Island 28 nm S 171 Air Vanuatu
NVSD TOH Small Torres Airstrip Loh/Linua 57 nm W 296 Air Vanuatu
NVSN MWF Small Maewo-Naone Airport Maewo Island 81 nm S 156 Air Vanuatu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Torba Province
4.1 nm SW List of volcanoes in Vanuatu
4.2 nm SW Vanua Lava
6.3 nm S Port Patteson
6.3 nm SE Banks Islands
6.9 nm E Ra (island)
8.3 nm E Mota Lava


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:27 2016