Tanmaeto, Vanuatu Page

Other names: TanmaƩto

World:Vanuatu:(( Aoba/Maewo ))
Latitude -15.0833 Longitude 168.0667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 15° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 168° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Tanmaeto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanmaeto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanmaeto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandouha (1.0 nm)
Aiowo (1.0 nm)
Narea (2.0 nm)
Lakerere (4.0 nm)
Naone (4.1 nm)
Tanrik (5.1 nm)
Marino (6.1 nm)
Saritamata (2.2 nm)
Watfanwa (3.1 nm)
Lasmea (4.3 nm)
Olbanga (4.9 nm)
Naviso (4.9 nm)
Betarara (1.0 nm)
Watiawoli (1.4 nm)
Rowonawo (1.4 nm)
Kerembei (2.0 nm)
Nabenbene (3.2 nm)
Tahouta (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NVSN MWF Small Naone Airport Maewo Island 5 nm N 10 Air Vanuatu
NVSG LOD Small Longana Airport Longana 14 nm S 203 Air Vanuatu
NVSH SSR Small Sara Airport Pentecost Island 23 nm S 168 Air Vanuatu
NVSR RCL Small Redcliffe Airport Redcliffe 26 nm S 209 Air Vanuatu
NVSW WLH Small Walaha Airport Walaha 29 nm W 227 Air Vanuatu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N 15th parallel south
6.3 nm NE 15th parallel south
7.7 nm SE Maewo
12.6 nm S 168th meridian east
14.5 nm S 168th meridian east
14.5 nm SW Longana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010