Tounga Majema, Niger Page

Other names: Tounga Majéma

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 15.0792 Longitude 5.1445 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 15° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 5° 8' 40E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 822

Weather Charts


Tounga Majema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tounga Majema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tounga Majema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guidoma (2.5 nm)
I-n-Diri (4.0 nm)
Taguey (5.0 nm)
Toudoun Maykora (6.0 nm)
Tahaous (2.3 nm)
Abala (6.0 nm)
Dogon Daji (6.4 nm)
Garin Mahe (2.9 nm)
Garin Nguiri (4.0 nm)
Tabagor (4.1 nm)
Dayabo (5.1 nm)
Garin Assena (5.3 nm)
Adambaza (2.8 nm)
Doungoula (3.6 nm)
Akanzafa (3.8 nm)
Rahin Kalgo (4.1 nm)
Tindeum (4.7 nm)
Tindim (5.8 nm)
Mada (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 14 nm S 150
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 76 nm S 175
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Niger
13.4 nm SE List of cities in Niger
14.9 nm E Barmou
21.1 nm SE Tahoua Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:38:27 2016