Taguey, Niger Page

Other names: Taguéy

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 15.0214 Longitude 5.0829 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 5° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Taguey Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taguey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taguey Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doutyi (2.8 nm)
Toudoun Karandia (3.5 nm)
Makanzata (4.4 nm)
Kizit (4.8 nm)
Toudoun Maykora (4.0 nm)
I-n-Diri (4.2 nm)
Guidoma (4.5 nm)
Doungoula (2.6 nm)
Adambaza (3.3 nm)
Tindeum (3.5 nm)
Rahin Kalgo (3.9 nm)
Akanzafa (4.6 nm)
Tounga Majema (5.0 nm)
Tindim (5.5 nm)
Kalgo (1.7 nm)
Mada (3.7 nm)
Abala (4.0 nm)
Sabon Sara (4.3 nm)
Ora (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 13 nm E 129
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 73 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Niger
13.3 nm SE List of cities in Niger
18.3 nm S Bambeye
18.6 nm W Takanamat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:15 2016