Gargem Mani, Niger Page

Other names: Gargém Mani

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 14.9148 Longitude 5.0512 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 14° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 5° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1466

Weather Charts


Gargem Mani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gargem Mani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gargem Mani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waza Waza (2.0 nm)
Sabon Sara (2.9 nm)
Tamakas (6.1 nm)
Sabon Sara (2.9 nm)
Abala (3.3 nm)
Kizit (3.8 nm)
Toudoun Karandia (4.1 nm)
Kalgo (5.0 nm)
Merigeta (1.3 nm)
Antchi (2.3 nm)
Tourba (2.5 nm)
Alou (3.1 nm)
Mandala (4.2 nm)
Ora (4.4 nm)
Arouna (4.7 nm)
Mada (5.6 nm)
Alazi (5.7 nm)
Damfon (2.7 nm)
Agougara (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 12 nm E 100
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 67 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Bambeye
12.6 nm E Niger
12.6 nm E List of cities in Niger
20.3 nm NW Takanamat


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:56 2016