Damfon, Niger Page

Other names: Danfa,Danfan,Dafan,Domfone,Damfom,Domfon

World:Niger:Tahoua
Latitude 14.8768 Longitude 5.0762 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 14° 52' 36N Long (DMS) 5° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Africa/Niamey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1198

Weather Charts


Damfon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damfon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damfon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabon Sara (3.6 nm)
Waza Waza (3.8 nm)
Antchi (0.8 nm)
Merigeta (1.5 nm)
Tourba (2.3 nm)
Gargem Mani (2.7 nm)
Sabon Sara (4.4 nm)
Abala (4.7 nm)
Ora (4.9 nm)
Alou (1.2 nm)
Arouna (2.2 nm)
Mandala (2.8 nm)
Alazi (3.2 nm)
Sanfada (3.9 nm)
Gidan Toudou (5.2 nm)
Al Baraka (5.4 nm)
Adanbaza (5.5 nm)
Agougara (3.5 nm)
Tanouar (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRRT THZ Medium TAHOUA Tahoua 10 nm E 90
DRRB Small Birni-N'Konni Airport Birni-N'Konni 65 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Bambeye
11.1 nm E Niger
11.1 nm E List of cities in Niger
18.2 nm E Tahoua Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:11 2016