Wourtewen, Niger Page

Other names: Wourtéwen

World:Niger:Agadez
Latitude 18.6581 Longitude 7.7167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 7° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Wourtewen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wourtewen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wourtewen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madouela (6.6 nm)
Agaliouk (9.9 nm)
Arlit (19.4 nm)
Akokan (21.4 nm)
Afasto (24.9 nm)
Aguelal (25.0 nm)
In Dourdour (2.2 nm)
Herog (4.6 nm)
Gabo (9.2 nm)
Tchi-n-Tiguit (25.6 nm)
Sidaouet (22.6 nm) Awel-Awel (4.8 nm)
Ourtiselin (7.8 nm)
Gougaram (11.2 nm)
Tangima (12.0 nm)
Tchimozenoug (14.2 nm)
Tchiragadet (19.8 nm)
I-n-Gelacha (21.3 nm)
I-n-Tadenawin (24.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRZL RLT Small Arlit Airport Arlit 21 nm W 291
DRZI Small Iferouane Airport Iferouane 46 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm W Arlit Department
19.5 nm W Arlit
19.5 nm W Stade d'Arlit
20.3 nm W Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:58 2016