Herog, Niger Page

Other names: Hérog

World:Niger:Agadez
Latitude 18.7147 Longitude 7.7714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 7° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Herog Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herog Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Herog Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
In Dourdour (2.5 nm)
Madouela (10.3 nm)
Agaliouk (12.4 nm)
Arlit (22.0 nm)
Akokan (24.3 nm)
Tchi-n-Tiguit (25.8 nm)
Gabo (7.4 nm) Sidaouet (21.4 nm)
Aguelal (22.0 nm)
Wourtewen (4.6 nm)
Awel-Awel (8.2 nm)
Ourtiselin (11.2 nm)
Gougaram (14.0 nm)
Tangima (15.4 nm)
Tchimozenoug (18.8 nm)
I-n-Gelacha (24.1 nm)
Tchiragadet (24.1 nm)
I-n-Tadenawin (26.9 nm)
Tiganout (28.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DRZL RLT Small Arlit Airport Arlit 23 nm W 281
DRZI Small Iferouane Airport Iferouane 42 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm W Arlit Department
22.1 nm W Arlit
22.1 nm W Stade d'Arlit
22.9 nm W Niger


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:48 2016