Wapan, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Uapan

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -22.5667 Longitude 167.4500 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 22° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 167° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 849

Weather Charts


Wapan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wapan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wapan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tapasinde
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
To (0.9 nm)
Mereque (0.9 nm)
Oupotoue (1.8 nm)
Gadji (1.4 nm) Oupe (1.8 nm) Ouameo (2.2 nm)
Taapeu (3.5 nm)
Kana (3.9 nm)
Ouendaui (4.4 nm)
Kaa (5.0 nm)
Ouro (5.1 nm)
Ouo (5.3 nm)
Kame (5.3 nm)
Gouenia (5.7 nm)
Kuto (6.1 nm)
Vao (6.3 nm)
Oupouaite (6.2 nm)
Mouine (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWE ILP Medium ILE DES PINS Île des Pins 1 nm S 166 Air Calédonie
NWWS Small Plaine des Lacs Airport Plaine des Lacs 34 nm W 301
NWWO IOU Small Edmond Cané Airport Île Ouen 37 nm W 279
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 57 nm W 288 Air Calédonie
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 76 nm W 295 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Île des Pins Airport
3.5 nm SE Isle of Pines (New Caledonia)
7.2 nm SE Kôtomo Island
13.6 nm SE Coral Sea
13.6 nm SE Borders of the oceans
13.6 nm SE List of fishes of the Coral Sea
14.7 nm SE Pylojacquesidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:23 2016