Kame, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Kamé

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -22.6500 Longitude 167.4833 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 60S Long (DMS) 167° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 952

Weather Charts


Kame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaa (1.8 nm)
Ouro (2.8 nm)
Kuto (2.9 nm)
Ouo (3.7 nm)
Kana (3.8 nm)
Ouendaui (3.8 nm)
Taapeu (4.2 nm)
Ouameo (4.1 nm)
Oupe (5.0 nm)
Wapan (5.3 nm)
Tapasinde (5.3 nm)
To (5.7 nm)
Mereque (5.7 nm)
Oupotoue (6.2 nm)
Gouenia (0.9 nm)
Oupouaite (1.8 nm)
Vao (1.0 nm)
Kere (2.0 nm)
Mouine (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWE ILP Medium ILE DES PINS Île des Pins 3 nm N 337 Air Calédonie
NWWS Small Plaine des Lacs Airport Plaine des Lacs 38 nm W 306
NWWO IOU Small Edmond Cané Airport Île Ouen 40 nm W 286
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 60 nm W 292 Air Calédonie
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 80 nm W 298 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Isle of Pines (New Caledonia)
2.6 nm E Kôtomo Island
4.0 nm N Île des Pins Airport
8.4 nm SE Coral Sea
8.4 nm SE Borders of the oceans
8.4 nm SE List of fishes of the Coral Sea
11.5 nm E Pylojacquesidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:39 2016