Tieta, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Tiéta

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -20.9333 Longitude 164.7333 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 20° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 164° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Tieta Large range map of Tieta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Temala (3.4 nm)
Paouvi (5.6 nm)
Mouachoup (7.5 nm)
Dehengo (8.5 nm)
Foaobanik (1.4 nm)
Ouelis (4.1 nm)
Kaledicta (4.9 nm)
Ouapan (8.1 nm)
Ouengo-Poueai (9.0 nm)
Pouepai (9.7 nm)
Boyen (9.6 nm)
Diakana (8.5 nm)
Panaki (8.9 nm)
Tiakana (9.3 nm)
Koniambo (9.6 nm)
Voh (2.7 nm)
Station de Ta (5.1 nm)
Oundjo (7.2 nm)
Pinjen (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWF Small Voh Airport Voh 2 nm S 222
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 9 nm S 140 Air Calédonie
NWWY Small Ouaco Airport Ouaco 12 nm W 294
NWWU TOU Medium TOUHO Touho 30 nm E 73 Air Calédonie
NWWK KOC Medium KOUMAC Koumac 35 nm W 310 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW 21st parallel south
5.0 nm W Chasseloup Bay
9.4 nm S Katavilli Bay
9.3 nm SE Koné Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:29:37 2015