Kaledicta, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Kalédicta

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -20.8667 Longitude 164.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 164° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Kaledicta Large range map of Kaledicta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyen (4.8 nm)
Mouachoup (6.1 nm)
Dehengo (6.4 nm)
Tambo (6.8 nm)
Taom (7.5 nm)
Ouecou (7.7 nm)
Ouapan (4.4 nm)
Ouengo-Poueai (5.7 nm)
Foaobanik (4.8 nm)
Pouepai (8.2 nm)
Panaki (13.2 nm)
Gala (13.2 nm)
Ateou (13.1 nm)
Tiendanite (13.6 nm)
Ouelis (1.0 nm)
Temala (2.0 nm)
Tieta (4.9 nm)
Paouvi (4.9 nm)
Voh (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWF Small Voh Airport Voh 6 nm S 171
NWWY Small Ouaco Airport Ouaco 8 nm W 276
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 14 nm S 142 Air Calédonie
NWWK KOC Medium KOUMAC Koumac 30 nm W 308 Air Calédonie
NWWU TOU Medium TOUHO Touho 32 nm E 82 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Chasseloup Bay
8.0 nm S 21st parallel south
14.2 nm SE Katavilli Bay
14.2 nm SE Koné Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:32:02 2015