Boueregaou, New Caledonia Page

Other names: Bouérégaou

World:New Caledonia
Latitude -21.4500 Longitude 165.5167 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 165° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Pacific/Noumea
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boueregaou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boueregaou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boueregaou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pothe (1.9 nm)
Ni (2.1 nm)
Azareu (3.0 nm)
Perlou (4.2 nm)
Camp de Nandai (4.8 nm)
Kabeyourou (7.6 nm)
Kikoe (1.4 nm)
Boreare (5.7 nm)
Bogui (6.8 nm)
Coula (7.1 nm)
Poet (7.6 nm)
Gondou (7.6 nm)
Bouirou (0.9 nm)
Neoua (6.6 nm)
Haute Poueo (2.0 nm)
Poueo (4.0 nm)
Nemeara (4.9 nm)
Bourail (7.2 nm)
Bakouya (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NWWB Small Bourail - Poé Airport Bourail / Poé 11 nm S 214
NWWH HLU Small Nesson Airport Houailou 12 nm N 25
NWWD KNQ Medium KONE Koné 44 nm W 302 Air Calédonie
NWWW NOU Medium LA TONTOUTA Noumea 51 nm E 131 Air New Zealand, Air Vanuatu, Aircalin, Qantas
NWWM GEA Medium MAGENTA Noumea 72 nm E 132 Air Calédonie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Geography of New Caledonia
10.4 nm S Gouaro Bay
13.7 nm NW Grande Terre (New Caledonia)
16.1 nm NW Ndokoa Gorge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:59 2016