Regulo Nadala, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Nadala

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.3675 Longitude 37.6386 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 22' 3S Long (DMS) 37° 38' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo Nadala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nadala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Nadala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Muoro (1.6 nm)
Coroa (2.0 nm)
Chefe Malalela (2.0 nm)
Chefe Mipito (3.1 nm)
Chefe Rataue (3.2 nm)
Vetiua (2.2 nm)
Samassoa (2.9 nm)
Muue (3.3 nm)
Regulo Inturro (3.9 nm)
Muue (4.1 nm)
Inturro (4.1 nm)
Chefe Nancorro (4.4 nm)
Chefe Marrapo (3.2 nm)
Cristo Rei (3.5 nm)
Chefe Malolo (4.2 nm)
Chefe Harrabela (4.3 nm)
Mucuti (1.5 nm)
Chefe Munhoga (3.5 nm)
Nivila (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 43 nm E 73
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 45 nm N 3
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 99 nm S 206 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
32.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
44.3 nm N Alto Molocue District
44.2 nm E Gilé District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:49:49 2016