Inturro, Mozambique Page

Other names: Neturro

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.2994 Longitude 37.6458 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 16° 17' 58S Long (DMS) 37° 38' 45E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Inturro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inturro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inturro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Regulo Inturro
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muue (0.8 nm)
Samassoa (2.6 nm)
Mucubelo (2.6 nm)
Chefe Correia (3.2 nm)
Chefe Nancorro (3.3 nm)
Chefe Namurramue (1.2 nm)
Chefe Muamarrumela (2.0 nm)
Marreco (2.0 nm)
Marreca (3.1 nm)
Sapari (4.0 nm)
Cristo Rei (3.8 nm)
Namutuma (3.9 nm)
Chefe Malolo (4.1 nm)
Muue (0.8 nm)
Vetiua (2.1 nm)
Chefe Muoro (3.5 nm)
Coroa (4.0 nm)
Regulo Nadala (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 41 nm N 2
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 41 nm E 78
FQQL UEL Medium QUELIMANE Quelimane 103 nm S 205 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
35.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
40.2 nm N Alto Molocue District
42.8 nm E Gilé District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:16 2016