Murrula, Mozambique Page

Other names: Murrela

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.1472 Longitude 37.6022 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 16° 8' 50S Long (DMS) 37° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5453

Weather Charts


Murrula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murrula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murrula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamotiua (1.1 nm)
Murruma (2.1 nm)
Chefe Mutacala (2.2 nm)
Menauarrane (6.0 nm)
Chefe Inchoro (2.2 nm)
Chefe Muatiua (3.9 nm)
Regulo Mugulama (4.6 nm)
Secoliua (4.9 nm)
Napipe (5.9 nm)
Chefe Muleviva (4.5 nm)
Mecoeciua (4.7 nm)
Maria (5.5 nm)
Regulo Mucata (5.7 nm)
Cauane (0.7 nm)
Nacama (1.5 nm)
Merreca (2.9 nm)
Chefe Ecotol (4.8 nm)
Mamuca (5.5 nm)
Meconela (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 32 nm N 8
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 43 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
31.4 nm N Alto Molocue District
40.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
43.8 nm W Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:44 2016