Chefe Mutacala, Mozambique Page

Other names: Mucata

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -16.1347 Longitude 37.5661 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 8' 5S Long (DMS) 37° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5923

Weather Charts


Chefe Mutacala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Mutacala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chefe Mutacala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Murruma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regulo Sugue (4.5 nm)
Tenda (5.1 nm)
Chefe Chiluacuar (5.5 nm)
Regulo Mugulama (4.0 nm)
Menauarrane (4.1 nm)
Nacolo (4.5 nm)
Mecona (5.0 nm)
Secoliua (5.0 nm)
Napipe (5.4 nm)
Nasseruma (5.6 nm)
Muela (5.9 nm)
Zamotiua (1.2 nm)
Chefe Inchoro (2.2 nm)
Murrula (2.2 nm)
Cauane (2.6 nm)
Nacama (3.6 nm)
Chefe Muatiua (4.4 nm)
Merreca (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 32 nm N 12
FR46922 Small Gile Airport Gile 45 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N List of geological features on Ariel
31.1 nm N Alto Molocue District
39.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 21st century
41.6 nm W Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:23 2016