Regulo Metarica, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Metarica

World:Mozambique:Niassa
Latitude -14.3550 Longitude 36.7903 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 14° 21' 18S Long (DMS) 36° 47' 25E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Regulo Metarica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Metarica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Metarica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mecunica (3.9 nm)
Chefe Aiamo (4.1 nm)
Sequeiro (4.6 nm)
Chefe Mitueia (5.1 nm)
Chefe Comeia (5.8 nm)
Namoro (8.1 nm)
Metarica (1.5 nm)
Regulo Cuvir (3.2 nm)
Chefe Cueliua (3.9 nm)
Farelos (3.4 nm)
Chefe Nambuarra (8.1 nm)
Chefe Naipa (8.6 nm)
Netoro (8.7 nm)
Chefe Mirea (2.4 nm)
Chefe Miteia (5.2 nm)
Amalia (5.6 nm)
Chefe Mulipa (6.0 nm)
Chefe Murrira (7.4 nm)
Muanhupo (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 31 nm S 208
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 70 nm S 170
FQLC VXC Medium LICHINGA Lichinga 109 nm W 306 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Metarica District
31.0 nm SW Cuamba
31.0 nm SW Cuamba District
31.5 nm SW List of airports in Mozambique


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:57:17 2016