Regulo Cuvir, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Cuvir

World:Mozambique:Niassa
Latitude -14.3078 Longitude 36.8158 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 14° 18' 28S Long (DMS) 36° 48' 57E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Regulo Cuvir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Cuvir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Cuvir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Cueliua (3.8 nm)
Chefe Aiamo (7.1 nm)
Chefe Mitueia (7.4 nm)
Chefe Comeia (7.9 nm)
Maca (5.6 nm) Chefe Naipa (5.8 nm)
Chefe Nambuarra (5.9 nm)
Namicunde (8.2 nm)
Netoro (8.2 nm)
Chefe Maassa (9.0 nm)
Metarica (1.8 nm)
Farelos (2.6 nm)
Regulo Metarica (3.2 nm)
Chefe Mirea (5.6 nm)
Chefe Miteia (6.9 nm)
Mecunica (6.9 nm)
Sequeiro (7.6 nm)
Amalia (8.7 nm)
Chefe Mulipa (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQCB FXO Small Cuamba Airport Cuamba 34 nm S 208
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 72 nm S 172
FQLC VXC Medium LICHINGA Lichinga 109 nm W 304 LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Metarica District
33.1 nm NE Maúa District
34.2 nm SW Cuamba
34.2 nm SW Cuamba District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:02 2016