Regulo Paxerera, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Paxerera

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.0519 Longitude 39.7856 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 7S Long (DMS) 39° 47' 8E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Regulo Paxerera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Paxerera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Paxerera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chefe Assane (1.7 nm)
Chefe Mucaquiua (3.3 nm)
Regulo Mulembua (4.7 nm)
Chefe Assumane (0.7 nm)
Chalati (2.2 nm)
Regulo Naueia (2.2 nm)
Monona (3.7 nm)
Melomo (4.2 nm)
Vinte (4.3 nm)
Maueia (4.5 nm)
Mepacaua (4.8 nm)
Namaruma (4.8 nm)
Regulo Muluco (1.7 nm)
Chefe Abedala (2.9 nm)
Regulo Mova (3.0 nm)
Regulo Marrue (1.5 nm)
Regulo Pacai (2.9 nm)
Regulo Sequer (3.2 nm)
Chefe Alberto (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 12 nm E 130
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 63 nm N 332 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 79 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE List of airports in Mozambique
13.3 nm SE Angoche
13.5 nm SE Angoche Island
13.5 nm SE Angoche District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:24 2016