Regulo Mova, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Mova

World:Mozambique:Nampula
Latitude -16.0361 Longitude 39.8358 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 16° 2' 10S Long (DMS) 39° 50' 9E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8724

Weather Charts


Regulo Mova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Mova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalati (1.5 nm)
Regulo Muluco (1.6 nm)
Chefe Assumane (2.9 nm)
Regulo Paxerera (3.0 nm)
Regulo Marrue (3.4 nm)
Regulo Naueia (4.4 nm)
Cheti (2.7 nm)
Monona (2.8 nm)
Mucapera (4.3 nm)
Nantar (2.6 nm)
Conala (3.0 nm)
Chefe Matesaide (3.6 nm)
Regulo Moria (3.7 nm)
Chefe Henrique (4.5 nm)
Chefe Abedala (1.7 nm)
Chefe Mecaze (3.0 nm)
Regulo Sequer (3.9 nm)
Regulo Pacai (4.3 nm)
Chefe Alberto (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FQAG ANO Small Angoche Airport Angoche 10 nm S 144
FQNP APL Medium NAMPULA Nampula 64 nm N 330 Airlink, Kaya Airlines, Kenya Airways, LAM{{spaced ndash}}Linhas Aéreas de Moçambique SARL, Malawian Airlines
FQLU LFB Small LUMBO Lumbo 77 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE List of airports in Mozambique
12.7 nm S Angoche
13.1 nm S Angoche Island
13.1 nm S Angoche District
13.6 nm SE 40th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:30 2016