Rove, Mozambique Page

Other names: Róve

World:Mozambique
Latitude -15.6667 Longitude 37.0833 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Rove Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rove Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosseita (2.3 nm)
Messerrupe (5.5 nm)
Regulo Muximua (6.5 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (6.8 nm)
Regulo Insorubi (7.4 nm)
Nicaca (8.6 nm)
Ungue (9.1 nm)
Japo (4.0 nm) Incize (1.3 nm)
Narove (2.6 nm)
Enxaco (6.1 nm)
Mucarro (6.5 nm)
Socone (6.7 nm)
Lisboa (7.9 nm)
Malanda (8.2 nm)
Namacoma (8.8 nm)
Lua (8.3 nm)
Socone (8.5 nm)
Culue (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 11 nm N 330
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 34 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
13.3 nm NW Gurué District
18.2 nm N Mount Namuli
21.4 nm SW Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:14 2016