Merotai, Malaysia Page

Other names: Merutai,Merutal,Kampong Merotai Besar,Moratai,Morutai

World:Malaysia:Sabah
Latitude 4.4222 Longitude 117.7725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 25' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3756

Weather Charts


Merotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tidong (0.6 nm)
Umas Umas (4.3 nm)
Kampung Merotai Besar (0.2 nm)
Kijang (3.9 nm)
Tiger (2.9 nm)
Kampong Bukit (2.9 nm)
Kampong Pinang (4.4 nm)
Kampong Raja (5.1 nm)
Arongan (5.9 nm)
Kampung Pisang (6.1 nm)
Mawar (6.6 nm)
Kelapa (2.0 nm)
Kampong Melati (4.1 nm)
Rian (5.5 nm)
Kampong Pertama (6.2 nm)
Kampong Burns (6.3 nm)
Kampong Nipan (6.5 nm)
Kampong Tawar (6.6 nm)
Kampong Bombalai Jambatan (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38374 Small Hunter (Morotai) Airport Morotai 1 nm E 129
FR38387 Small Wallace Bay Airport Wallace Bay 12 nm S 213
WRLF NNX Small Nunukan Airport Nunukan-Nunukan Island 18 nm S 200 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WBKW TWU Medium TAWAU Tawau 21 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Susi Air
WBKD LDU Medium LAHAD DATU Lahad Datu 49 nm N 42 MASwings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of volcanoes in Malaysia
6.8 nm E Semporna Peninsula
11.3 nm SE Tawau Japanese War Memorial
13.4 nm SE Kampung Titingan
14.4 nm E Tawau Division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:54 2016