Kelapa, Malaysia Page

Other names: Kampong Kelapa

World:Malaysia:Sabah
Latitude 4.3929 Longitude 117.7885 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 4° 23' 34N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuching
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16061

Weather Charts


Kelapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Merotai (2.0 nm)
Kampung Merotai Besar (2.2 nm)
Tidong (2.6 nm)
Kijang (5.0 nm)
Kampong Bukit (1.4 nm)
Tiger (2.1 nm)
Kampong Melati (2.2 nm)
Kampong Pinang (3.3 nm)
Kampong Raja (3.6 nm)
Arongan (4.4 nm)
Kampung Pisang (4.5 nm)
Mawar (4.7 nm)
Kampong Durian (5.2 nm)
Rian (3.5 nm)
Kampong Pertama (4.3 nm)
Kampong Burns (4.3 nm)
Kampong Nipan (4.5 nm)
Kampong Tawar (4.6 nm)
Kampong Bombalai Jambatan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38374 Small Hunter (Morotai) Airport Morotai 1 nm N 355
FR38387 Small Wallace Bay Airport Wallace Bay 11 nm S 221
WRLF NNX Small Nunukan Airport Nunukan-Nunukan Island 17 nm S 205 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WBKW TWU Medium TAWAU Tawau 20 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', MASwings, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Susi Air
WBKD LDU Medium LAHAD DATU Lahad Datu 49 nm N 39 MASwings
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm E List of volcanoes in Malaysia
5.5 nm E Semporna Peninsula
9.3 nm SE Tawau Japanese War Memorial
11.5 nm SE Kampung Titingan
13.5 nm S Sebatik Island
14.2 nm NE Tawau Division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:32 2016