San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Estado de Sonora
Latitude 30.5495 Longitude -112.3092 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 33W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
General Manuel Avila Camacho (1.5 nm)
Rancho El Deseo (1.6 nm)
Rancho Quiroz (2.2 nm)
Rancho El Delirio (4.8 nm)
Rancho Santa Elena (3.8 nm)
Rancho Arrojos (4.6 nm)
Rancho El Rosario (5.3 nm)
Rancho Sauzalito (5.2 nm)
Rancho El Cuerno (5.8 nm)
Grupo Numero Dos (2.7 nm)
Rancho El Represo (2.7 nm)
Colonia de Juan de la Barrera (3.1 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (3.6 nm)
Grupo Numero Tres (4.4 nm)
Constitucion (1.1 nm)
Colonia Guadalupe Victoria (1.7 nm)
Grupo Nomero Uno (2.0 nm)
El Molino (3.0 nm)
Colonia Hilario Gavilondo (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3988 Small PUERTO LIBERTAD NORTH 41 nm S 205
FR25558 Large Mar de Cortés International Airport Puerto Peñasco 70 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE Caborca
21.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
23.0 nm SE Nevadia
23.0 nm SE Wanneria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:58:07 2015