Grupo Nomero Uno, Mexico Page

Other names: Grupo Nómero Uno

World:Mexico:Estado de Sonora
Latitude 30.5247 Longitude -112.2847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 5W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Grupo%20Nomero%20Uno Large range map of Grupo%20Nomero%20Uno

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Constitucion (1.8 nm)
Colonia Guadalupe Victoria (2.1 nm)
El Molino (2.2 nm)
General Manuel Avila Camacho (2.5 nm)
Rancho El Deseo (3.4 nm)
Rancho Quiroz (4.1 nm)
San Jose (2.0 nm)
Rancho El Represo (3.4 nm)
Rancho Arrojos (5.9 nm)
Rancho Santa Elena (5.7 nm)
Rancho El Cuerno (7.1 nm)
Grupo Numero Dos (0.8 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (1.9 nm)
Colonia de Juan de la Barrera (2.3 nm)
Grupo Numero Tres (2.7 nm)
San Juan (5.6 nm)
La Morusa (6.1 nm)
Colonia Hilario Gavilondo (4.0 nm)
Rancho El Olivo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3988 Small PUERTO LIBERTAD NORTH 40 nm S 208
FR25558 Large Mar de Cortés International Airport Puerto Peñasco 72 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE Caborca
22.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
21.3 nm E Nevadia
21.3 nm E Wanneria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:07:16 2015