Los Cuates, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Los Cuates

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 27.2701 Longitude -108.9303 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 55' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 268
Mid-range map of Los%20Cuates Large range map of Los%20Cuates

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Vicente (1.1 nm)
La Reforma (1.1 nm)
San Antonio (1.3 nm)
El Churubusco (1.7 nm)
Las Cebollas (1.7 nm)
El Chiflido (2.0 nm)
Las Lomas (2.1 nm)
Loma del Cupis (2.1 nm)
San Jose (0.5 nm)
El Cupis (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (1.9 nm)
San Antonio los Lopez (2.1 nm)
Tasajera (2.3 nm)
Joconas (2.4 nm)
Presa de Corrales (0.5 nm)
El Cerco de Voon (1.0 nm)
Las Uvalamas (2.0 nm)
Las Salvias (0.9 nm)
Presa de Denis (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 14 nm S 183
FR39994 NVJ Small Navojoa Airport Navojoa 30 nm W 237
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 48 nm W 278 Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Interjet, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE San Bernardo, Sonora
14.6 nm S Álamos
15.1 nm S Álamos (municipality)
18.0 nm SE List of Ramsar sites in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:53 2016