El Cupis, Mexico Page

Other names: Capis,Cupis

World:Mexico:Sonora
Latitude 27.2970 Longitude -108.9474 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 51W Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) America/Hermosillo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 288

Weather Charts


El Cupis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cupis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Cupis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buenavista (0.7 nm)
Loma del Cupis (1.1 nm)
Las Lomas (1.1 nm)
Joconas (0.9 nm)
Rancho Jupare (2.2 nm)
Macoyahui (2.2 nm)
San Antonio los Lopez (0.6 nm)
Tasajera (1.1 nm)
San Andres (1.4 nm)
San Antonio (1.6 nm)
Lagunas (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (0.8 nm)
San Vicente (1.4 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
El Chiflido (1.5 nm)
El Churubusco (1.8 nm)
Las Cebollas (1.8 nm)
Los Cuates (1.9 nm)
La Reforma (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4003 Small ALAMOS Álamos 15 nm S 180
FR39994 NVJ Small Navojoa Airport Navojoa 30 nm W 233
MMCN CEN Medium CIUDAD OBREGON INTL Ciudad Obregón 47 nm W 277 Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Interjet, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE San Bernardo, Sonora
16.2 nm S Álamos
16.7 nm S Álamos (municipality)
19.8 nm SE List of Ramsar sites in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:51 2016