Leon Garcia, Mexico Page

Other names: León García

World:Mexico:San Luis Potosi
Latitude 22.0172 Longitude -98.9720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 98° 58' 19W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33855

Weather Charts


Leon Garcia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leon Garcia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leon Garcia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Triunfo (0.3 nm)
Tampulcaya (1.1 nm)
La Flor (1.7 nm)
Ciudad Valles (2.5 nm)
Los Gavilanes (3.4 nm)
Juarez (3.4 nm)
Montecillos (0.9 nm)
Las Granjas (1.3 nm)
El Gavilan Irunako (2.2 nm)
Ana Laura (2.5 nm)
Tampaspaque (2.9 nm)
El Ocotito (3.1 nm)
Los Platanos (3.6 nm)
Betania (0.4 nm)
San Ignacio (0.5 nm)
Ejido Canon del Taninul (2.6 nm)
San Felipe (3.1 nm)
La Raya (3.3 nm)
La Bolsa (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3980 Closed CEMENTOS MEXICANOS Ciudad Valles 2 nm S 164
FR45946 Small Covadonga Airport Ciudad Valles 6 nm S 172
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 63 nm E 74 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMCV CVM Medium GENERAL PEDRO JOSE MENDEZ INTL Ciudad Victoria 101 nm N 0 Aeromar
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 107 nm S 219 ABX Air, Aeroméxico Connect, Aeronaves TSM, American Eagle, Global Air (Mexico), TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Ocampo Municipality, Tamaulipas
1.9 nm SW Tula, Tamaulipas
1.9 nm SW Tula Municipality
2.2 nm SW XHIR-FM
3.2 nm SW XHXR-FM
3.2 nm SW XHCV-FM
3.2 nm SW List of cities in Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:42 2016