Ciudad Valles, Mexico Page

Other names: Valles,Ciudad de Valles

World:Mexico:Estado de San Luis Potosi
Latitude 21.9833 Longitude -99.0167 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 21° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39876
Google links for Ciudad Valles Google links for Ciudad Valles, Mexico
Mid-range map of Ciudad%20Valles Large range map of Ciudad%20Valles
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valles (3.4 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.4 nm)
Buenavista (4.2 nm)
Huichimal (5.0 nm)
Las Granjas (3.5 nm)
Los Gavilanes (4.1 nm)
Tonotilco (4.9 nm)
Tanzacatle (5.1 nm)
Leon Garcia (3.4 nm)
San Felipe (3.8 nm)
El Abra (4.7 nm)
Tampaya (2.2 nm)
La Timo (2.7 nm)
San Roman (2.7 nm)
El Cipatliao (2.7 nm)
Llano Tantuto (4.4 nm)
Los Nopales (4.4 nm)
Toconala (4.4 nm)
Azulejo (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3980 Small CEMENTOS MEXICANOS 3 nm E 89
MMTN TSL Small TAMUIN Villa Tamuin 12 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Ciudad Valles
1.4 nm NE Tula, Tamaulipas
7.2 nm SE Requetemu
21.4 nm W Tamasopo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010