Morelos Canada, Mexico Page

Other names: Canada Morelos,Morelos Cañada,Cañada Morelos,Morelos

World:Mexico:Estado de Puebla
Latitude 18.7368 Longitude -97.4191 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 18° 44' 12N Long (DMS) 97° 25' 9W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14175
Google links for Morelos Canada Google links for Morelos Canada, Mexico
Mid-range map of Morelos%20Canada Large range map of Morelos%20Canada
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose Ixtapa (2.5 nm)
San Francisco Esperilla (6.1 nm)
San Antonio Soledad (2.8 nm)
Puerta Canada (4.7 nm)
Guadalupe Piletas (4.9 nm)
Boca Nopal (4.4 nm)
Vista Hermosa (5.2 nm)
La Ermita (5.5 nm)
El Sumidero (5.8 nm)
Cumbres de Acultzingo (5.9 nm)
Huiloapan (5.9 nm)
Huextitla (6.3 nm)
Ojo de Agua (6.3 nm)
Vaqueria (6.7 nm)
Acultzingo (6.6 nm)
El Llano (4.1 nm)
Azumbilla (5.7 nm)
Aquiles Serdan (6.2 nm)
Chapuco (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 14 nm S 180
FR3964 Small CORDOBA 27 nm E 72
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 56 nm N 38 Aeromar
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 59 nm W 295 ,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Ted or United or United or United),Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Morelos Cañada (municipality)
5.9 nm E Acultzingo (municipality)
7.3 nm S Ajalpan
7.8 nm NE Aquila, Veracruz
9.1 nm SW Tlacotepec meteorite
9.1 nm NE Maltrata
10.2 nm S Santiago Miahuatlán (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010