Chapuco, Mexico Page

Other names: Chapulco

World:Mexico:Puebla
Latitude 18.6354 Longitude -97.4001 Altitude (feet) 6719
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 97° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 2047
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4394
Mid-range map of Chapuco Large range map of Chapuco

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aquiles Serdan (1.2 nm)
El Llano (4.7 nm)
Tecajete (5.9 nm)
Azumbilla (0.6 nm)
San Jose Ixtapa (5.8 nm)
Morelos Canada (6.2 nm)
La Ermita (6.5 nm)
El Sumidero (5.1 nm)
Nicolas Bravo (5.4 nm)
Llanos de Apan (5.8 nm)
Vaqueria (6.2 nm)
Huextitla (6.4 nm)
Cumbres de Acultzingo (6.5 nm)
Corratel (6.6 nm)
Atitla (7.2 nm)
Acultzingo (7.4 nm)
Francisco I. Madero (3.0 nm)
Las Minas (4.1 nm)
Santiago Miahuatlan (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMHC TCN Small TEHUACAN 8 nm S 187
FR3964 Small CORDOBA Cordoba 28 nm E 60
FR45843 Closed Santiago Airport Libres 52 nm N 349
MMJA JAL Medium LENCERO Jalapa 60 nm N 34 AeroMéxico,Aeromar
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 63 nm W 299 American,AeroMéxico,United,US Airways Shu,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Ajalpan
4.5 nm SW Santiago Miahuatlán
5.5 nm E Nicolás Bravo (municipality)
6.0 nm N Cañada Morelos Municipality
6.8 nm NE Battle of Las Cumbres
6.8 nm NE Acultzingo (municipality)
8.4 nm S Tehuacán Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:31:29 2016