Zurumutaro, Mexico Page

Other names: Tzurumútaro,Tzurumutaro

World:Mexico:Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 19.5472 Longitude -101.5869 Altitude (feet) 6843
Lat (DMS) 19° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 13W Altitude (meters) 2085
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2443
Mid-range map of Zurumutaro Large range map of Zurumutaro

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Playa (0.8 nm)
Tzipecua (1.9 nm)
Ihuatzio (2.0 nm)
Uranden de Carian (2.6 nm)
Huecorio (2.7 nm)
Tziranga (1.5 nm)
El Tecolote (1.6 nm)
Zanabria (1.8 nm)
El Durazno (1.8 nm)
Rancho la Cienega (2.0 nm)
Las Trojes (2.0 nm)
Ampliacion Buena Vista (2.1 nm)
Colonia Miguel Hidalgo (2.6 nm)
Buenavista (2.8 nm)
Rancho Puerta de Cadena (2.9 nm)
Rancho el Manzanillal (1.0 nm)
Colonia Enrique Ramirez (0.9 nm)
Ibarra (1.1 nm)
Patzcuaro (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33718 Small Jaujilla Airport 20 nm N 333
MMPN UPN Medium LICENCIADO Y GEN IGNACIO LOPEZ RAYON Uruapan 27 nm W 250 Volaris
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 36 nm E 60 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),British Airway,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
MMZM ZMM Small ZAMORA 49 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Ihuatzio
2.7 nm NW Ihuatzio (archaeological site)
4.0 nm NW Janitzio
4.0 nm NW List of statues by height
4.6 nm N Tzintzuntzan (Mesoamerican site)
4.7 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
5.8 nm NW Lake Pátzcuaro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:50 2015