Patzcuaro, Mexico Page

Other names: Pátzcuaro

World:Mexico:Estado de Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 19.5167 Longitude -101.6000 Altitude (feet) 7214
Lat (DMS) 19° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 2198
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36072
Google links for Patzcuaro Google links for Patzcuaro, Mexico
Mid-range map of Patzcuaro Large range map of Patzcuaro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huecorio (2.1 nm)
Ajuno (3.0 nm)
San Pedro Pareo (3.9 nm)
Isla de Janitzio (4.3 nm)
San Bartolo Paic (4.7 nm)
Parco (4.8 nm)
Ibarra (1.0 nm)
Zurumutaro (2.2 nm)
Ihuatzio (3.1 nm)
Cucuchucho (3.1 nm)
Sanabria (3.1 nm)
Las Cuevas (4.9 nm)
Isla de La Pacanda (5.7 nm)
Las Trojes (1.9 nm)
Cuanajo (5.1 nm)
Chapultepec (5.3 nm)
Lagunilla (5.6 nm)
Los Tanques (2.5 nm)
Casas Blancas (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32615 Small Jaujilla Airport 21 nm N 336
MMPN UPN Medium LICENCIADO Y GEN IGNACIO LOPEZ RAYON Uruapan 25 nm W 253 Volaris
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 38 nm E 58 American,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar,Volaris
MMZM ZMM Small ZAMORA 49 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Pátzcuaro
3.1 nm N Ihuatzio
4.5 nm NW Janitzio
4.5 nm NW List of statues by height
6.6 nm N Tzintzuntzan (Mesoamerican site)
7.0 nm S Santa Clara del Cobre
7.2 nm N Lake Pátzcuaro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010