La Soledad, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho La Soledad,Soledad

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.6856 Longitude -101.5942 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 39W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 205
Mid-range map of La%20Soledad Large range map of La%20Soledad

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buenavista (1.3 nm)
Rancho Rechupadero (1.6 nm)
San Jose (2.9 nm)
San Jose (2.9 nm)
San Juan (6.7 nm)
Santiago (7.2 nm)
Rancho Las Noras (7.4 nm)
San Francisco (1.6 nm)
Rancho Las Borregas (2.4 nm)
El Laberinto (2.4 nm)
La Parrita (3.5 nm)
El Laberinto (5.0 nm)
Nogales (5.5 nm)
El Novillo (7.4 nm)
Canon de Aparicio (7.4 nm)
San Ignacio (6.3 nm) Rancho Guarda Ganado (3.8 nm)
El Fortin (4.6 nm)
San Salvador (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4000 Small MUZQUIZ NEW 10 nm N 19
FR45844 Small Región Carbonifera Airport Sabinas 26 nm E 49
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 69 nm E 55
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 79 nm N 44 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 90 nm N 38 Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N La Misión (Rancho La Misión), Coahuila
13.1 nm NE XHEPQ-FM
16.8 nm NE Palaú
24.3 nm NE XHYJ-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:05:25 2016