San Salvador, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho San Salvador

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.5817 Longitude -101.6802 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 49W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of San%20Salvador Large range map of San%20Salvador

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Moyote (2.7 nm)
El Moyote (3.7 nm)
Hamburgo (4.7 nm)
Rancho Lagunas (5.9 nm)
Las Animas (6.1 nm)
Santiago (1.7 nm)
Rancho Guarda Ganado (4.0 nm)
San Jose (5.1 nm)
San Jose (5.1 nm)
Rancho Rechupadero (6.1 nm)
Paso del Leon (1.1 nm)
San Jeronimo (3.2 nm)
La Pila de Arriba (3.4 nm)
El Mesteno (3.6 nm)
El Sauz (5.2 nm)
San Marcos (5.8 nm)
Las Islas (6.1 nm)
El Gavilan (5.9 nm)
El Anillo (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4000 Small MUZQUIZ NEW 18 nm N 26
FR47410 Small El Fortin Airport San Buenaventura 32 nm N 317
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 77 nm E 53
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 87 nm N 43 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 98 nm N 38 Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N La Misión (Rancho La Misión), Coahuila
20.8 nm NE XHEPQ-FM
24.5 nm NE Palaú
29.5 nm S La Misión, Coahuila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:30 2016