Tres Alamos, Mexico Page

Other names: Tres Álamos

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 30.4833 Longitude -107.9333 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2423

Weather Charts


Tres Alamos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Alamos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Alamos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colonia Enriquez (1.4 nm) Rancho Los Apuros (1.0 nm)
Leona Vicario (2.1 nm)
Enriquez (2.4 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (4.5 nm)
Guadalupe Victoria (5.1 nm)
Hidalgo (5.4 nm)
Colonia Hidalgo (1.8 nm)
Rancho Verde (4.2 nm)
El Llano (4.8 nm)
Rancho Blanco (4.7 nm)
Colonia Dublan (2.6 nm)
San Jose (2.9 nm)
Dublan (3.0 nm)
Nuevo Casas Grandes (3.8 nm)
Convento (4.3 nm)
Rancho Ojo Vareleno (5.5 nm)
Perros Bravos (6.1 nm)
El Alamito (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCG NCG Small NUEVO CASAS GRANDES 5 nm S 149
FR47408 Small Rancho Providencia Airport Villa Ahumada 62 nm E 100
85NM Heli PLAYAS MEDICAL BLDG PLAYAS 91 nm N 340
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 103 nm E 47 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
KELP ELP Large EL PASO INTL EL PASO 112 nm N 44 Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Ameriflight, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Southwest Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W XHTX-FM
3.5 nm SE Colonia Dublán
4.1 nm S Nuevo Casas Grandes
4.4 nm SE Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
6.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.8 nm SW Colonia Juárez, Chihuahua
13.1 nm SW Henry Eyring (Mormon pioneer)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:36 2016