San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 30.4385 Longitude -107.9531 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 26' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 57' 11W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3104

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Alamito (3.2 nm)
El Potro (3.9 nm)
El Gato (4.4 nm)
Tres Alamos (2.9 nm)
Colonia Enriquez (3.0 nm)
Rancho Los Apuros (3.8 nm)
Enriquez (4.4 nm)
Colonia Hidalgo (4.4 nm)
Leona Vicario (4.9 nm)
Dublan (1.1 nm)
Colonia Dublan (2.2 nm)
Nuevo Casas Grandes (2.4 nm)
Rancho Verde (4.2 nm)
Convento (1.5 nm)
Rancho Ojo Vareleno (2.6 nm)
Perros Bravos (3.3 nm)
Casas Grandes (3.4 nm)
Buena Fe (4.7 nm)
Rancho Corralitos (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCG NCG Small NUEVO CASAS GRANDES 4 nm E 121
FR47408 Small Rancho Providencia Airport Villa Ahumada 62 nm E 97
85NM Heli PLAYAS MEDICAL BLDG PLAYAS 93 nm N 341
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 106 nm E 47 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
KELP ELP Large EL PASO INTL EL PASO 115 nm N 44 Allegiant Air, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Ameriflight, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Southwest Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Nuevo Casas Grandes
2.8 nm N XHTX-FM
2.8 nm E Colonia Dublán
3.0 nm SE Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
3.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
10.0 nm SW Colonia Juárez, Chihuahua
10.3 nm SW Henry Eyring (Mormon pioneer)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:20 2016