Rancho de las Pinas, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho de las Piñas

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 30.1333 Longitude -107.5500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Rancho de las Pinas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancho de las Pinas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rancho de las Pinas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Galeana (3.6 nm)
Los Pina (3.8 nm)
Rancho Verde (4.0 nm)
El Unate (4.1 nm)
Nevareno (4.2 nm)
El Alto (4.4 nm)
La Curva (4.5 nm)
El Torreon (4.8 nm)
Nabacoyan (5.0 nm)
Galera Costena (5.3 nm)
El Ojo de los Pina (0.4 nm)
El Palmar (2.8 nm)
El Dren (3.8 nm)
Agua Zarca (5.4 nm)
Puerto el Gato (2.6 nm)
La Noria (4.5 nm)
Coronel Laberon (2.2 nm)
Marineno (4.4 nm)
Ojos de Arrey (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCG NCG Small NUEVO CASAS GRANDES 23 nm W 313
FR46865 Small Rancho Santa Monica Airport Buenaventura 43 nm E 133
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 107 nm N 32 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW XHALC-TV
24.9 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
25.6 nm NW Colonia Dublán
25.5 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:59 2016