Galera Costena, Mexico Page

Other names: Galera Costeña

World:Mexico:Chihuahua
Latitude 30.0833 Longitude -107.6333 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Galera Costena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galera Costena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galera Costena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ojo Frio (0.9 nm)
Encinillas (0.9 nm)
La Cieneguita (0.9 nm)
San Carlos (1.1 nm)
El Parreno (1.1 nm)
Galera Parrena (1.2 nm)
Los Garcia (2.0 nm)
El Alto (0.9 nm)
El Torreon (1.0 nm)
Nabacoyan (2.0 nm)
Galeana (2.0 nm)
Nevareno (2.3 nm)
Marineno (2.8 nm) Los Sauces (0.2 nm)
Jose Garcia (1.3 nm)
Galera Lopena (2.2 nm)
Rancho Cienega de Horcones (2.2 nm)
La Galera (2.2 nm)
Cienega de Horcones (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCG NCG Small NUEVO CASAS GRANDES 22 nm N 326
FR46865 Small Rancho Santa Monica Airport Buenaventura 45 nm E 126
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 111 nm N 33 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW XHALC-TV
20.9 nm W Mata Ortiz
24.3 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
24.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:42 2016