Ojo Frio, Mexico Page

Other names: Ojo Frío

Latitude 30.0833 Longitude -107.6500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Chihuahua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Ojo%20Frio Large range map of Ojo%20Frio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Encinillas,La Cieneguita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Carlos (0.6 nm)
Los Garcia (1.3 nm)
El Torreon (1.3 nm)
Nabacoyan (2.0 nm)
Nevareno (2.5 nm)
Galeana (2.5 nm)
Rancho de Spencer (3.5 nm)
Galera Costena (0.9 nm)
Los Sauces (1.0 nm)
El Alto (1.6 nm)
La Galera (2.7 nm)
Galera Parrena (0.5 nm)
El Parreno (0.6 nm)
Jose Garcia (1.0 nm)
Cienega de Horcones (1.9 nm)
Galera Lopena (2.0 nm)
Rancho Cienega de Horcones (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46865 Small Rancho Santa Monica Airport Buenaventura 45 nm E 126
MMCS CJS Medium ABRAHAM GONZALEZ INTL Juarez 112 nm N 33 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Global Air (Mexico), Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW XHALC-TV
20.1 nm W Mata Ortiz
23.8 nm NW Nuevo Casas Grandes Municipality
23.6 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:32 2016